RATES & PACKAGES
TAKE A TOUR
EVENTS
CONTACT US
 

Privacy advice

  1. Rosarito Beach Hotel Privacy Statement
    In accordance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, will offers the following privacy notice: Rosarito Investments, Inc. (Hereinafter the Rosarito Beach Hotel), residing at 31 Blvd Benito Juarez Center Zone Rosarito Beach, Baja California is committed to protecting your privacy. Our data protection office is the IT department and is located at the same address, you may contact on email: .
  2. Purpose and Treatment of Personal Information
    1. The personal information you provide will be used by Rosarito Beach Hotel to provide the services you requested as reservations, buying vacation packages or any other program and any other transaction involving the provision of tourism services and general business.
    2. Rosarito Beach Hotel may use the personal information you provide to better serve you and, where appropriate, identify their preferences during your stay and make it more enjoyable.
    3. Can also use the information to offer tourism products and promotions and general commercial and any other product or service related such as exemplary as but not limited to sending promotions, special services, newsletters, surveys, and other products and Rosarito Beach Hotel services.
    4. Rosarito Beach Hotel may share or convey information with Rosarito Beach Hotel partners or third parties to enable them to send you information about their products and services in general.
    5. Finally the information you provide will be treated in cases expressly authorized by Article 10 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.
  3. Personal Data
    For the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, Rosarito Beach Hotel may collect personal information in several ways:
    1. When information is provided directly by you.
    2. When you visit the internet website of Rosarito Beach Hotel.
    3. When you use the services offered by Rosarito Beach Hotel, online.
    4. When we gather information through other means than those indicated above and that are permitted by applicable law. Personal data obtained by the means mentioned above, include: name, address, email, phone number, credit card information (for online transactions) and any other required pursuant to the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.
  4. Use of sensitive personal dataPersonal data are considered sensitive personal data which affect the most intimate sphere of the proprietor, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk to it. In particular, we consider those which may disclose sensitive issues such as racial or ethnic origin, health status and future, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral, union membership, political opinions, sexual preferences and that information is only collected by Rosarito Beach Hotel customers and may be used to improve or meet the needs of clients and the services are provided to them.
  5. Limitation on Use or Disclosure of Personal Information
    You may at any time limit the information to Rosarito Beach Hotel, has indicated in paragraphs 3 and 4 of subsection B), by an application submitted in writing to the IT department at the following address: Blvd Benito Juarez No. 31 Zona Centro Rosarito Beach, Baja California CP 22710 8 to 17 hours from Monday to Saturday or email: .
    It shall include at least the following: (i) Name Holder's Personal Data, (ii) to receive Email notifications; (iii) documents proving their identity or, if applicable, the legal representative of the owner; (iv) clear and precise description of the personal data for which it seeks to exercise the right and the right to be exercised. (V) Any other item or document facilitating the location of personal data. In order to protect your privacy, Rosarito Beach Hotel will send the response to your request to the email address you provided for this purpose and shall make available to the applicant at the address specified in the preceding paragraph.
  6. Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition
    Access, rectification, cancellation or opposition regarding the information provided to Rosarito Beach Hotel out in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private, you may do so by delivering the request to lead to Rosarito Beach Hotel, in terms of the provisions of subsection E) above, it will respond to the terms outlined here.
  7. Control and Security of Personal Information
    Rosarito Beach Hotel is committed to taking the necessary steps to protect the information collected, using security technologies and procedures for controlling access, use or disclosure of personal information without consent, for example, storing the personal information you provide on computer servers in data centers that have limited access controls. For online transactions, we also use security technologies to protect personal information that is transmitted to us through various electronic means such as the use of a secure server on the Secure Socket Layer (SSL). However, no security system or data transmission which the company has no absolute control and / or internet dependency can be guaranteed to be totally secure.
  8. Changes to this Privacy Statement
    Rosarito Beach Hotel may at any time update this privacy statement. In the event of substantial changes to this statement, we will communicate through the following website: section http://www.rosaritobeachhotel.com Privacy Notice. Therefore, we suggest you visit this privacy statement periodically to be aware of any updates.
    This privacy notice was drafted in compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations. The present version of this privacy notice took effect from October 6, 2012.